LMTT Prize List15/04/2018 20:27:43
PB improvement
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamPB improvement 
198David McCannBeacon Roads CC0:05:44P
233Simon SmithShutt Ridley RT0:04:53P
371Kelly MurphyC2 Racing0:02:39P
Paracycling
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTimeAdj Time 
11David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC1:23:311:44:48P
Vets - Men (Scratch)
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamCatTime 
165Danny AxfordArctic Tacx RTV401:34:46P
257Peter NichollsRace HubV401:35:46P
363James RixTeam Bottrill / VanguardV401:38:11P
Vets - Target Time
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamCatTimeTargetDiff 
156Peter GreenwoodTeam SwiftV601:45:171:51:54+6:37P
250David HargreavesNorth Lancashire Road ClubV701:54:221:56:04+1:42P
365Danny AxfordArctic Tacx RTV401:34:461:34:33-0:13P
Juniors
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTime 
15Emile AlexanderLichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport1:42:59P
28Daniels KucerjavijsMossley Cycle Racing Team1:47:58P
310Adam JarpsTeam Bottrill / Vanguard1:52:31P
Climbs - women
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamShelsley Walsh 
172Rebecca JohnsonFusion R T Veloperformance4:49P
Climbs - men
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamShelsley Walsh 
1118Leon WrightRace Hub4:00P
Vets - Women
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTime 
177Jackie FieldCC Ashwell1:52:37P
V70
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTime 
150David HargreavesNorth Lancashire Road Club1:54:22P
V60
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTime 
156Peter GreenwoodTeam Swift1:45:17P CR (was 1:53:18)
V50
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTime 
146Simon DightonBeacon Roads CC1:49:45P
253Mark SandersMid Devon CC1:51:09P
344Daniel ThorogoodYstwyth CC1:51:48P
V40
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTime 
165Danny AxfordArctic Tacx RT1:34:46P CR (was 1:34:54)
257Peter NichollsRace Hub1:35:46P
363James RixTeam Bottrill / Vanguard1:38:11P
Teams
PosTeamTotal TimeRiders 
1C2 Racing5:21:47Daniel Cox 1:42:55, Kelly Murphy 1:46:43, Antony Meek 1:52:09P
Road bike - women
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTime 
176Rebecca RichardsonHafren CC1:53:02P
Road bike - men
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamTime 
1107Tom SwinglerHalesowen C & AC1:39:34P
2126John LucockPOLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT)1:42:27P
3104Gerard HenryUniversity of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club1:46:15P
Women
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamCatTime 
172Rebecca JohnsonFusion R T VeloperformanceW1:46:27P
271Kelly MurphyC2 RacingW1:46:43P
388Lauren CreamerBrotherton CyclesW1:48:11P
Overall
PosNumberRiderClub/TeamCatTime 
1132Carl DonaldsonGS MetroM1:32:09P
2130Dean RobsonNorthover VT / Rudy ProjectM1:34:03P
3124Rob WalkerCambridge University CCM1:34:08P
465Danny AxfordArctic Tacx RTV401:34:46P
557Peter NichollsRace HubV401:35:46P