Beacon Roads Cycling Club
Beacon Roads Cycling Club

Home

News

About Beacon RCC

Joining

Club Runs

Club Races

Open Races

  Little Mountain TT

  Open 10 TT

  Beacon Road Race

  Closed Circuit Race

Audaxes

Training

Non-Beacon Events

Social Activities

Reference / Resources

Picture Gallery

Message Board

Site Map & Search

Contact Us

The 2016 Jack Clements Memorial Little Mountain Time Trial

Start Sheet

 

Race No.

Start Time

Full Name

Club

Age Cat

PB

Target

 

Time

 

PARACYCLISTS

 

 

1

8.01

Kristy Howells

Boot Out Breast Cancer CC

C5

 

 

2

8.02

 

 

 

 

3

8.03

Matthew Robertson

Woolwich CC

C2

 

 

4

8.04

 

 

 

 

5

8.05

David Murphy

Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC

C5

 

 

6

8.06

 

 

 

 

7

8.07

Adrian Jones

Jedi Cycle Sport

C4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIORS

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

8.09

Monica Dew

Boot Out Breast Cancer CC

 

 

 

 

10

8.10

 

 

 

 

 

11

8.11

Jamie Holmes

Mid Shropshire Wheelers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

8.13

Richard Kings

Beacon Roads CC

V50

02:32:03

01:48:23

 

14

8.14

Mark Smart

VC Norwich

V40

02:27:48

01:46:02

 

15

8.15

Amarjit Sanghera

Beacon Roads CC

V40

02:26:04

01:42:13

 

16

8.16

Keith Adcock

Beacon Roads CC

V50

02:18:23

01:52:26

 

17

8.17

Stephen Price

VC Sevale (Malvern)

V50

02:18:06

01:49:59

 

18

8.18

Kevin Rodgers

Saracen RC

V50

 

01:51:37

 

19

8.19

Markos Janes

VC Norwich

V50

02:13:05

01:49:11

 

20

8.20

Ian Taylor

Beacon Roads CC

V40

02:12:46

01:42:58

 

21

8.21

James Mckenzie

CC Ashwell

V60

02:12:30

01:57:29

 

22

8.22

Kevin Sargent

Saracen RC

V40

02:10:21

01:42:58

 

23

8.23

Daniel Doncaster

CC Ashwell

V50

02:10:07

01:48:23

 

24

8.24

Justin Barnett

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

 

01:44:30

 

25

8.25

Simon Adcook

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

 

01:40:44

 

26

8.26

Richard Hendrickson

Beacon Roads CC

V40

 

01:40:44

 

27

8.27

Richard Allcock

Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe

V40

 

01:42:58

 

28

8.28

Duncan Carson

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

 

01:46:02

 

29

8.29

Rob Nicholls

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

 

01:46:49

 

30

8.30

Kieron McMahon

Stourbridge CC

V50

 

01:53:15

 

31

8.31

David Fall

Stourbridge CC

V60

 

02:01:52

 

32

8.32

Andrew Seabourne

Saracen RC

V60

02:08:08

01:56:37

 

33

8.33

James Hepburn

Royal Sutton

V50

02:07:58

01:53:15

 

34

8.34

Jon Clarke

Lincoln Whs CC

V50

02:07:49

01:49:59

 

35

8.35

Brett Lowndes

Pro Vision Cycle Clothing

V40

02:07:44

01:40:44

 

36

8.36

Phil Banks

RM Cycling Club (RMCC)

V50

 

01:49:59

 

37

8.37

Mervyn Sperry

Leicester Forest CC

V60

02:06:54

01:56:37

 

38

8.38

Edward Dursley

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

02:04:19

01:40:44

 

39

8.39

Adrian Ravenscroft

Beacon RCC

V50

02:02:34

01:47:36

 

40

8.40

Alex Taylor

Macclesfield Wheelers

V40

02:01:25

01:40:00

 

41

8.41

Ian Connolly

Wyre Forest CRC

V40

02:00:10

01:45:16

 

42

8.42

James Tate

Beacon Roads CC

V40

 

01:40:44

 

43

8.43

Nick Stinton

Team Echelon - Rotor

V40

 

01:45:16

 

44

8.44

Andrew Bailey

Evesham & Dist Whs

V40

01:59:28

01:46:49

 

45

8.45

Simon Darrall

Beacon Roads CC

V40

01:58:59

01:40:00

 

46

8.46

Martin Lines

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

01:58:49

01:45:16

 

47

8.47

Chris Scawn

Plymouth Corinthian CC

V60

01:58:09

01:59:13

 

48

8.48

Dave Fenton

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

01:58:03

01:45:16

 

49

8.49

Warren Little

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

 

01:43:44

 

50

8.50

Johan Van Aardt

VTTA Midlands

V50

01:57:16

01:48:23

 

51

8.51

Ron Clews

Stourbridge Velo

V50

01:57:16

01:51:37

 

52

8.52

Paul Turner

Leicester Forest CC

V50

01:57:11

01:47:36

 

53

8.53

Simon Dighton

Beacon Roads CC

V50

01:56:05

01:49:11

 

54

8.54

Neil Reynolds

Winchcombe Cycling Club

V40

 

01:40:44

 

55

8.55

John Polak

Cotswold Veldrijden

V40

01:55:26

01:45:16

 

56

8.56

Simon Newlyn

Redditch Road & Path CC

V50

01:55:21

01:49:11

 

57

8.57

Dave Walker

Worcester St. Johns CC

V50

01:55:07

01:49:59

 

58

8.58

David Hargreaves

North Lancs RC

V60

 

02:03:40

 

59

8.59

Paddy Allaway

Beacon Roads CC

V40

01:54:47

01:43:44

 

60

9.00

Philip Whiteley

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

01:54:28

01:42:13

 

61

9.01

Giles Oakley

Clevedon & District RC

V50

01:52:57

01:47:36

 

62

9.02

John French

Oxford City Road Club

V60

 

01:57:29

 

63

9.03

Gawain Young

Sotonia CC

V40

01:52:26

01:42:13

 

64

9.04

Simon Garrett

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

01:50:36

01:41:29

 

65

9.05

Dean Dovey

Walsall Roads Cycling Club

V50

 

01:48:23

 

66

9.06

Michael Amery

VC Sevale (Malvern)

V50

01:48:57

01:54:05

 

67

9.07

Daryl May

Sheffrec CC

V40

01:48:26

01:41:29

 

68

9.08

Ian Holbrook

Stone Wheelers CC

V40

01:47:58

01:45:16

 

69

9.09

Peter Greenwood

Team Swift

V60

01:47:46

01:59:13

 

70

9.10

Mark Sanders

Mid Devon CC

V50

 

01:52:26

 

71

9.11

Stephen Price

Worcester St. Johns CC

V40

01:43:20

01:42:58

 

72

9.12

 

 

 

 

73

9.13

Mark Turnbull

TORQ Performance

V40

01:43:13

01:42:13

 

74

9.14

 

 

 

 

75

9.15

Paul Robinson

Lyme Racing Club

V50

01:43:09

01:49:11

 

76

9.16

 

 

 

 

77

9.17

Greg Parker

Velo Club St Raphael

V50

 

01:48:23

 

78

9.18

 

 

 

 

79

9.19

Colin Parkinson

South Western Road Club

V50

 

01:50:48

 

 

WOMEN

 

 

81

9.21

Jennifer Doyle

Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club

WV

 

01:54:56

 

82

9.22

Trish Chalk

Velo Club St Raphael

 

02:15:22

 

 

83

9.23

Merce Pacios

Zappis Ladies Team

 

 

 

84

9.24

Denise Burrows

Wyre Forest CRC

 

 

 

85

9.25

Hayley Oates

Hemel Hempstead CC

 

 

 

86

9.26

Lara Newell

Greenwich Tritons Tri Club

 

 

 

87

9.27

Kelly Murphy

Boot Out Breast Cancer CC

 

 

 

88

9.28

Bethany Taylor

Boot Out Breast Cancer CC

 

 

 

89

9.29

Tina Reid

In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT

WV

02:12:01

01:54:05

 

90

9.30

Fenella Brown

Warwickshire RC

WV

02:12:01

01:45:16

 

91

9.31

Catherine Coley

Ludlow Brewery Race Team

WV

02:11:11

01:51:37

 

92

9.32

Rebecca Womersley

Drops Cycling Team

 

02:11:06

 

 

93

9.33

Clare Leaver

Zappis Ladies Team

WV

 

01:46:49

 

94

9.34

Melissa Brand

Solihull CC

 

 

 

95

9.35

Lauren Creamer

Podium Ambition P/B Club La Santa

 

 

 

96

9.36

Elizabeth Stedman

Fusion RT Fierlan

 

 

 

97

9.37

Ruth Taylor

Boot Out Breast Cancer CC

 

 

 

98

9.38

Penny Gardiner

Velo Club St Raphael

WV

02:06:14

01:53:15

 

99

9.39

Claire Swoboda

Starley Racing

 

 

 

100

9.40

Emma Lewis

Adalta Cycling Club

 

 

 

101

9.41

Jackie Field

Cycle club Ashwell - SCU

WV

02:03:00

01:54:56

 

102

9.42

Crystal Spearman

NOPINZ

 

02:02:27

 

 

103

9.43

Jessica Bacon

York Cycleworks

 

 

 

104

9.44

Jessica Rhodes-Jones

Beacon Roads CC

 

 

 

105

9.45

Nikola Matthews

Boot Out Breast Cancer CC

 

 

 

106

9.46

Alice Cobb

University of Warwick Tri & Road CC

 

 

107

9.47

 

 

 

 

108

9.48

Liz Powell

Mike Vaughan Cycles

WV

01:56:54

01:46:49

 

109

9.49

 

 

 

 

110

9.50

Claire Rose

Podium Ambition P/B Club La Santa

 

 

111

9.51

 

 

 

 

112

9.52

Paula Moseley

Hereford Triathlon Club

WV

01:54:55

01:48:23

 

113

9.53

 

 

 

 

114

9.54

Sarah Storey

Podium Ambition P/B Club La Santa

 

 

 

 

 

MEN AND ESPOIRS

 

 

116

9.56

Benjamin Walmsley

Beacon Roads CC

 

 

117

9.57

Ryan Evanson

Beacon Roads CC

 

 

 

118

9.58

Steve Stanbrook

Malvern Cycle Sport

 

 

 

119

9.59

Jonathan Wood

Velo Sport Jersey

 

 

 

120

10.00

Matthew Clegg

Beacon Roads CC

 

 

 

121

10.01

Laurence Cooley

Beacon Roads CC

 

02:07:52

 

 

122

10.02

Nicholas Fennell

Thanet RC

 

 

 

123

10.03

Martyn Gall

Royal Sutton CC

 

 

 

124

10.04

Alistair Hey

Beacon Roads CC

 

02:07:25

 

 

125

10.05

Martin Edwards

Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club

 

 

 

126

10.06

Nick Shenton

 

02:04:27

 

 

127

10.07

Jonathan Ellis

Royal Sutton CC

 

02:03:09

 

 

128

10.08

Stuart Walker

Wyre Forest CRC

 

02:00:39

 

 

129

10.09

Matthew Humpage

Forge CC

 

02:00:04

 

 

130

10.10

Stuart White

Beacon Roads CC

 

 

 

131

10.11

Joshua Vinden

Hemel Hempstead CC

 

01:59:58

 

 

132

10.12

Ian Critchley

Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport

 

 

 

 

133

10.13

Richard Gildea

Didcot Phoenix CC

 

 

 

134

10.14

Mark Patton

Beacon Roads CC

 

01:56:48

 

 

135

10.15

Richard Lomas

Birmingham Running & Triathlon

 

01:55:31

 

 

136

10.16

Steve Clarke

Worcester St. Johns CC

 

01:53:55

 

 

137

10.17

Dan Geisler

Team Echelon - Rotor

 

01:53:44

 

 

138

10.18

Oliver Hayward

University of Birmingham CC

 

01:53:43

 

 

139

10.19

Elliott Joseph

University of Warwick Tri & Road CC

01:53:42

 

 

140

10.20

John Hunt

Beacon Roads CC

 

01:52:30

 

 

141

10.21

Edward Silverton

Bicicielo

 

 

142

10.22

Adam Holmes

DMW Safety-Bridgetown

 

 

 

143

10.23

Tom Willemsen

University of Warwick Tri & Road CC

01:50:40

 

 

144

10.24

Alexander Colman

Arrow Cycles

 

 

 

145

10.25

Andy Hunt

Ystwyth CC

 

01:47:57

 

 

146

10.26

Chris Morris

Team Jewson - MI Racing

 

01:45:36

 

 

147

10.27

Ryan Ballard

Team Jewson - MI Racing

 

01:45:00

 

 

148

10.28

Daniel Halksworth

Velo Sport Jersey

 

 

 

149

10.29

Jake Womersley

Sportscover Altura RT

 

02:02:29

 

 

150

10.30

Tim Ashton

Royal Sutton CC

 

01:43:42

 

 

151

10.31

 

 

 

152

10.32

Jack O'Neill

Mike Vaughan Cycles

 

01:43:02

 

 

153

10.33

 

 

 

154

10.34

Richard Bussell

AeroCoach

 

01:50:18

 

 

155

10.35

 

 

 

156

10.36

Christopher Fennell

Thanet RC

 

01:38:19

 

 

157

10.37

 

 

 

158

10.38

Dean Robson

NOPINZ

 

01:35:39

 

 

159

10.39

 

 

 

160

10.40

Matt Clinton

Mike Vaughan Cycles

 

01:35:32

 

 

161

10.41

 

 

 

162

10.42

Brett Harwood

Terry Wright Cycles RC

   

 

 

163

10.43

 

 

 

164

10.44

Tejvan Pettinger

Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team

 

01:35:22

 

 

165

10.45

 

 

 

166

10.46

Philip Graves

Clifton C.C. York

 

 

 

 

 

Event Details

The Course

Event History

 

Introduction

Introduction

Introduction

 

Awards

Course map

Past winners

 

Prize list

Course description

Past results & start sheets archive

 

Entry form

Course instructions

Memories & press cuttings

 

Note for competitors

Hill climbs

Historic film clips

 

Finding the HQ

Course profile

Jack Clements - Who was he?

 

Start sheet

Aerial tour of the course

   
 

Results

Course records

   
 

Contact the Organiser

       

Copyright © Beacon Roads Cycling Club - All rights reserved